Menu

Berridge Primary and Nursery SchoolWorking Together to Achieve Success

Translate

Who's Who

Berridge Primary School Staff List

“Working Together to Achieve Success”

 

 

Head Teacher

Jamie Tee

Chair of Governors

Michelle Dennis

Vice Chair of Governors

Richard Pickering

Safeguarding GovernorMaj Hussain
Deputy Head Teacher Rebecca Maltby

SENCO

Sarah Morris 

Assistant Head/ Curriculum Lead

Helen Phillips

Assistant Head/ EYFS Leader

Alison Aldridge

Year 1 / 2 Lead and Year 2 TeacherCharlotte Gregg-Herrett

Year 3 / 4 Lead and Year 3 Teacher

Caroline Webster

Year 5 / 6 Lead and Year 5 Teacher

Angela Broughton

Office Manager Nashat Iqbal
Officer Manager Rifhat Butt

Admin Assistants

Jenny Edmeads

Robina Kauser

Parent Support Co-ordinator

Shaheen Hafeez

Parent Support Worker

Mubena Qudus

Learning Mentor  Taneka Lewis-Gordon
Attendance OfficerTam Peach

Premises Manager

Clive Jones

Site Manager

Colin Thompson

Nursery Teachers

Samantha Crowe

Alexandra Kerton

Reception Teachers

Megan Dainty

Helen Disley

Judith Hart

Katherine Pearl

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants

Simran Brandy

Shaen Khan

Karen Passley

Samantha Richards

Michelle Starbuck

Katie Tonkin

KS1 Teachers

Helen Ballinger

Charlotte Gregg-Herrett

Zara Iqbal

Cerys Leese

Jaspreet Nijran

Sarah Oxendale

Pete Sawyer

 

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Zubeena Aftab

Nazia Bi

Devinder Bittar

Fiona Hannon

Loretta Howard

Bridget Keeley

Susan King

Tina Patterson

KS2 Teachers

 

Umarah Abid

Tessa Allen

Marianne Astill

Angela Broughton

Emilia Driver

Matthew Goodship

Richard Grochowski

Penelope Kaphuka

Marie Luckett

Alex McClory

Louise Mercer

Alex Ray

Vivienne Sheil

Ellen Simpson

Katherine Twigg

Caroline Webster

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Fareeda Akhtar

Yasmin Ali

Zainab Baig

Anueta Cwiklinska

Brenda DeFer

Kayla Green

Debbie Hallam

Shabana Hussain

Donna Jenkinson

Julie Taylor

Amy Wardle-Stuart

Midday Care Assistant

Sheila Moss

Midday Supervisors

(Brushfield Site)

Shaza Aamir

Sobia Akram

Duha Azwar

Fatima Beemnet

Claire Dalgress

Zaida Khan

Sadia Sohail

Fatou Tarawally Trawally

Midday Supervisors

(Bobbers Mill Road)

Maisoun Ali

Shamila Ali

Carol Culligan

Kiran Fazal

Norien Hussain

Shanaz Hussain

Ho Kin Yee

Lydia Ofori

Samina Parveen

Charlotte Scholes

Cleaning Staff

Joanne Beeton

Andrea Dixon

Zoe Foster

Susan Vickers

Susan Ward

Top