Menu

Berridge Primary and Nursery SchoolWorking Together to Achieve Success

Translate

Who's Who

Berridge Primary School Staff List

“Working Together to Achieve Success”

 

 

Head Teacher

Jamie Tee

Chair of Governors

Michelle Dennis

Vice Chair of Governors

Richard Pickering

Safeguarding GovernorMaj Hussain

Deputy Head Teacher 

Simon Staiger

Deputy Head Teacher Rebecca Maltby

SENCO

Ruth Pickles/ Sarah Morris 

Assistant Head/ Curriculum Lead

Helen Phillips

Assistant Head/ EYFS Leader

Alison Aldridge

Key Stage 1 Lead & Year 2 Teacher

Claire Seed

Year 3 / 4 Lead and Year 3 Teacher

Caroline Webster

Year 5 / 6 Lead and Year 5 Teacher

Angela Broughton

Office ManagerLinda Cronin

Admin Assistants

Rifhat Butt

Nashat Iqbal

Jenny Edmeads

Robina Kauser

Parent Support Co-ordinator

Shaheen Hafeez

Parent Support Worker

Mubena Qudus

Learning Mentor  Taneka Lewis-Gordon

Premises Manager

Clive Jones

Site Manager

Colin Thompson

Nursery Teachers

Sarah Oxendale

Reception Teachers

Helen Disley

Judith Hart

Katherine Pearl

Samantha Crowe

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants

 

Karen Passley

Katie Tonkin

Michelle Starbuck

Samantha Richards

Shaen Khan

Simran Brandy

KS1 Teachers

Charlotte Gregg-Herrett

Claire Seed

Helen Ballinger

Kirsty Owen

Pete Sawyer

Ruth Pickles

Sarah Morris

Jaspreet Nijran

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Bridget Keeley

Cindy Sneap

Devinder Bittar

Fiona Hannon

Loretta Howard

Nazia Bi

Susan Killelay

Susan King

Tina Patterson

Zubeena Aftab

KS2 Teachers

 

Alex McClory

Amy Curwood

Angela Broughton

Caroline Webster

Ellen Simpson

Katherine Twigg

Kieran Richardson

Louise Mercer

Matthew Goodship

Marie Luckett

Martina Gallagher

Penelope Kaphuka

Richard Grochowski

Tessa Allen

Vivienne Sheil

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Amy Wardle-Stuart

Anueta Cwiklinska

Brenda DeFer

Debbie Hallam

Donna Jenkinson

Fareeda Akhtar

Helen Ansell

Julie Taylor

Kayla Green

Shabana Hussain

Yasmin Ali

Zainab Baig

Mini Bus Driver

Tony Foster

Midday Care Assistant

Sheila Moss

Midday Supervisors

(Brushfield Site)

Amanda Hallam

Ayesha Javed

Fatou Tarawally Trawally

Sahara Cosar

Shazia Saleem

Sobia Akram

Yasmeen Khan

Zaida Khan

Midday Supervisors

(Bobbers Mill Road)

Shamila Ali

Carol Culligan

Claire Dalgress

Kiran Fazal

Norien Hussain

Shanaz Hussain

Samina Parveen

Charlotte Scholes

Cleaning Staff

Andrea Dixon

Joanne Beeton

Susan Vickers

Susan Ward

Zoe Foster

Top