Home Page

Who's Who

Berridge Primary School Staff List

“Working Together to Achieve Success”

2017 / 2018

 

Head Teacher

Jamie Tee

Chair of Governors

Don Ross

Vice Chair of Governors

Emma Szembek

Head of School 

Simon Staiger

Assistant Head/SENCO

Ruth Pickles

Assistant Head / Curriculum

Helen Phillips

Assistant Head / Teaching and Learning Rebecca Maltby

Assistant Head/ EYFS Leader

Alison Nason

Key Stage 1 Lead

Claire Seed

Year 3 / 4 Lead and Year 3 Teacher

Caroline Webster

Year 5 / 6 Lead and Year 6 Teacher

Angela Broughton

Inclusion Leader (DSL)

Jan Frisby

Business Manager

Rachel Everitt

Office Manager - Brushfield Site

Office Manager - Bobbers Mill Site

Rekha Sood

Linda Cronin

Admin Assistants

Michelle Lockwood

Nashat Iqbal

Rifhat Butt

Family Support Worker

Chloe Turvey

Parent Support Co-ordinator

Shaheen Hafeez

Parent Support Worker

Mubena Qudus

School Counsellor Nova Patrick

Premises Manager

Clive Jones

Site Manager

Colin Thompson

Nursery Teachers

Ruth Pickles

Sarah Oxendale

Reception Teachers

Amy Curwood

Helen Disley

Katherine Pearl

Jaspreet Nijran

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants

Angela Butler

Karen Passley

Katie Tonkin

Michelle Starbuck

Ragbir Rathore

Samantha Richards

Shaen Khan

Simran Brandy

Zubeena Aftab

 

KS1 Teachers

Ashika Patel

Claire Seed

Helen Ballinger

Judith Hart

Kirsty Owen

Marianna Cole

Matthew Goodship

Samantha Crowe

Sarah Morris

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Bridget Keeley

Cindy Sneap

Diane Percival

Devinder Bittar

Fiona Hannon

Loretta Howard

Luke Craven

Nazia Bi

Susan Killelay

Susan King

Tina Patterson

 

KS2 EAL Teacher

Sally Roberts

KS2 Teachers

 

Alex McClory

Angela Broughton

Caroline Webster

Jo Wardle

Judy Youl

Katherine Twigg

Kelly Harris

Kieran Richardson

Louise Mercer

Martina Gallagher

Pete Sawyer

Rebecca Johnson

Richard Grochowski

Sharon Henriques

Tessa Allen

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Amy Wardle

Anueta Cwiklinska

Brenda DeFer

Cristina Taylor

Debbie Hallam

Donna Jenkinson

Fareeda Akhtar

Helen Ansell

Julie Taylor

Kayla Green

Megan Barber

Rachel Dalton

Shabana Hussain

Stacey Pearce

Sue Shipman

Yasmin Ali

Zainab Baig

Breakfast Club Manager

Kayla Green

Breakfast Club Assistants

Sobia Akram

Andrea Dixon

Mini Bus Driver

Tony Foster

Senior Midday Supervisor

(Bobbers Mill Site)

 

Midday Care Assistant

 

Sheila Moss
Other Pupil Support

Natasha Limerick

Midday Supervisors

(Brushfield Site)

Nargis Mushtaq

Patricia Woolley

Rabina Ahmed

Sahara Cosar

Sarah Pycroft

Sajida Faisal

Sobia Akram

Shakera Naz

Shamaila Jamil

Winsome Pennant

Yasmeen Khan

Zaida Khan

Midday Supervisors

(Bobbers Mill Road)

Carol Culligan

Dominique Read

Kiran Fazal

Melanie Polkey

Mobina Begum

Natasha Limerick

Norien Hussain

Radha Karuppiah

Robina Shaheen

Samina Parveen

Selwan Abdussalam

Shumyla Azim

Vidhya Tamil Selvan

Cleaning Staff

Joanne Beeton

Jean Griffiths

Susan Vickers

Toni Thompson

Winsome Pennant


  • Berridge Brushfield Site (7 -11)
  • Berridge Road West, Hyson Green, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire,
  • NG7 5LE, Telephone: 0115 9155813