Home Page

Who's Who

Berridge Primary School Staff List

“Working Together to Achieve Success”

2016/17

 

 Head Teacher

Jamie Tee

 Chair of Governors

Don Ross

 Vice Chair of Governors

Emma Szembek

 Head of School 

Simon Staiger

 Assistant Head/SENCO

Ruth Pickles

 Assistant Head / Standards Manager

Helen Phillips

 Assistant Head/ EYFS Leader

Alison Nason

 Key Stage 1 Lead

Claire Seed

 Year 3 / 4 Lead and Year 3 Teacher

Caroline Webster

 Year 5 / 6 Lead and Year 6 Teacher

Angela Broughton

 Inclusion Leader (DSL)

Jan Frisby

 Business Manager

Rachel Everitt

Office Manager - Brushfield Site

Office Manager - Bobbers Mill Site

Rekha Sood

Linda Cronin

 Admin Assistants

Michelle Lockwood

Nashat Iqbal

Rifhat Butt

 Family Support Worker

Chloe Turvey

 Parent Support Co-ordinator

Shaheen Hafeez

 Parent Support Worker

Mubena Qudus

 School Counsellor Nova Patrick

 Premises Manager

Clive Jones

 Site Manager

Colin Thompson

 Nursery Teachers

Ruth Pickles

Sarah Robinson

 Reception Teachers

Amy Pearce

Helen Disley

Katherine Pearl

Jaspreet Nijran

 Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants

Angela Butler

Cindy Sneap

Karen Passley

Michelle Starbuck

Nazia Bi

Ragbir Rathore

Samantha Richards

Shaen Khan

Simran Brandy

 

 KS1 Teachers

Ashika Patel

Carol Ellis

Claire Seed

Helen Ballinger

Emily Meldrum

Marianna Cole

Matthew Goodship

Samantha Crowe

Sarah Morris

 KS1 Teaching Assistants

Bridget Keeley

Devinder Bittar

Farah Abid

Fiona Hannon

Katie Tonkin

Loretta Howard

Susan Killelay

Susan King

Tina Patterson

Zubeena Aftab

 KS2 EAL Teacher

Sally Roberts

 KS2 Teachers

 

Alex McClory

Angela Broughton

Caroline Webster

Jo Wardle

Judy Youl

Katherine Twigg

Kelly Harris

Kieran Richardson

Louise Mercer

Martina Gallagher

Pete Sawyer

Rebecca Johnson

Richard Grochowski

Sharon Henriques

Tessa Allen

 KS2 Teaching Assistants

Amy Wardle

Anueta Cwiklinska

Brenda DeFer

Cristina Taylor

Debbie Hallam

Donna Jenkinson

Fareeda Akhtar

Helen Ansell

Julie Buchan

Julie Taylor

Kayla Green

Rachel Dalton

Robyn Hill

Shabana Hussain

Sue Shipman

Yasmin Ali

Zainab Baig

 Breakfast Club Manager

Kayla Green

 Breakfast Club Assistants

Sobia Akram

Andrea Dixon

 Mini Bus Driver

Tony Foster

 Senior Midday Supervisor

 (Bobbers Mill Site)

Samantha Curtis

 Midday Care Assistant

 

Sheila Moss
 Other Pupil Support

Chantelle Hall

Emma James

 Midday Supervisors

 (Brushfield Site)

Nargis Mushtaq

Patricia Woolley

Rabina Ahmed

Sajida Faisal

Sobia Akram

Shakera Naz

Shamaila Jamil

Winsome Pennant

Yasmeen Khan

Zaida Khan

 Midday Supervisors

 (Bobbers Mill Road)

Carol Culligan

Dominique Read

Julie Roberts

Kiran Fazal

Melanie Polkey

Mobina Begum

Natasha Limerick

Norien Hussain

Robina Shaheen

Samina Parveen

Shumyla Azim

Cleaning Staff

Alexander Thompson

Harry Jones

Joanne Beeton

Jean Griffiths

Nikki Mulder

Susan Vickers

Winsome Pennant


  • Berridge Brushfield Site (7 -11)
  • Berridge Road West, Hyson Green, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire,
  • NG7 5LE, Telephone: 0115 9155813